Privacy Statement

MUNDIPHARMA PHARMACEUTICALS ARGENTINA S.R.L.
Integral Privacy Notice

Based on the Personal Data Protection Law No. 25.326 of 2000 promulgated in Argentina (the Law), the following Privacy Notice Guidelines (the Guidelines) are made known to you:

1.- Name and address of the person in charge: MUNDIPHARMA PHARMACEUTICALS ARGENTINA SRL, domiciled in Juan Cruz Varela 707, Acassuso, San Isidro, Buenos Aires, Argentina, Postal Code B1642GUA, CUIT 30-71192286-1 and with email contact.ar@ mundipharma.com.ar

2.- Personal Data that will be submitted to treatment: the personal data that we could request you are the following:

 2.1 General information: name, address, date and place of birth, nationality, marital status, sex, CUIT data or copy of identification.

 2.2 Contact details: address, e-mail address, telephone and fax number.

 2.3 Schooling: degree achieved, educational institutions attended, year of graduation, specialty, subspecialty and professional ID number (if you have one).

 2.4 Work activity: experience and professional background, places where it provides its services and preferred time of attention to our staff.

 2.5 Institutions or associations, medical, scientific or professional to which it belongs.

 2.6 Insurance, banking or health institutions with which it has entered into agreements related to the provision of its services.

 2.7 Sensitive data and financial data: we may also request some sensitive and financial data to be processed, such as:

  2.7.1 Health history, medical history and medical data.

  2.7.2 Financial information: bank account number with interbank code and other information for payment and credit history and history.

3.- Purposes of the treatment: the personal data that we obtain from you will be kept in the strictest confidentiality and will be adequately protected and can be treated for the following purposes:

 3.1 Purposes Necessary for the Existence, Maintenance and Compliance of our Legal Relationship.

  3.1.1 Compliance, administration and execution of our legal relationship.

  3.1.2 Provide and obtain information on products and services to which we are legally bound.

  3.1.3 Evaluation of the granting of lines of credit, payment terms and commercial conditions.

 3.2 Purposes not necessary for the Existence, Maintenance and Compliance of our Legal Relationship.

  3.2.1 Marketing, advertising or prospecting purposes.

  3.2.2 Delivery of information about our products or services, as well as promotional materials.

  3.2.3 Market satisfaction surveys, consumption statistics or other forms for the evaluation of our products and services.
By written communication, at any time, delivered at our address or sent by electronic means to the address that appears in this Privacy Notice, you may let us know your refusal to process your personal data for the purposes mentioned in this section 3.2 .

4.- Transfer of Personal Data: Your personal data may be transferred to third parties of services that help us fulfill the purposes mentioned in sections 3.1 and 3.2 of this Privacy Notice, such as: surveyors, companies that conduct credit studies, institutions Banking and financial, transport or courier companies. Thus, you hereby declare that you are providing your personal data of your own free will and that you authorize that your personal data may be transferred. You may revoke such consent at any time, by written communication delivered at our address or sent by email to the address that appears in this same Notice.

5.- Means to exercise your rights or to revoke your consent: You have the right to access, rectify, cancel and oppose the processing of your personal data and to revoke your consent for your treatment, under the terms established in the Law and in The present Guidelines.
The exercise of these rights, is subject to the following procedure:

 5.1 The request must be in writing and signed, delivered to our address or sent to our email address. You must always get an acknowledgment.

 5.2 In case of acting through a representative, a certified copy of the power of attorney must be attached to your application.

 5.3 The application must accompany a copy of the photo identification and signature, as well as any documentation to which it refers or that relates to your request and address to hear and receive notifications (physical and, if applicable, electronic).

 5.4 Your request will be evaluated, processed and answered.

6.- Use of cookies and other technologies.
We may collect the personal data referred to in this Privacy Notice to be treated for the purposes set forth herein, directly or through electronic or technological means. You may at any time revoke your consent for us to collect or process your data, using the procedures described in this Privacy Notice.

7.- Changes to this Privacy Notice.
Any changes or updates to this Privacy Notice will be in writing and will be made public. In case that by virtue of any modification or updating, we require your express consent, we will contact you directly.
February 2017.
MUNDIPHARMA PHARMACEUTICALS ARGENTINA S.R.L.